Southwest Ohio High School Champions

BB = BASEBALL

BBK = BOYS BASKETBALL

BTF = BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

FT = FOOTBALL

GBK = GIRLS BASKETBALL

GTF = GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD


Sports Code, Division, Team Place, School Name, Year

BB = BASEBALL

BB B Champion BATAVIA AMELIA HIGH SCHOOL 1950
BB A Champion ANNA HIGH SCHOOL 1972
BB A Champion ANNA HIGH SCHOOL 1980
BB III Champion HAMILTON BADIN HIGH SCHOOL 1991
BB II Champion HAMILTON BADIN HIGH SCHOOL 1996
BB B Champion BEAVERCREEK HIGH SCHOOL 1941
BB B Champion BEAVERCREEK HIGH SCHOOL 1952
BB B Champion BEAVERCREEK HIGH SCHOOL 1953
BB B Champion BROOKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1935
BB B Champion CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1928
BB AA Champion DAYTON CHAMINADE-JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL 1970
BB IV Champion CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY HIGH SC 1993
BB IV Champion CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY HIGH SC 2001
BB AA Champion CINCINNATI DEER PARK HIGH SCHOOL 1977
BB A Champion CINCINNATI ELDER HIGH SCHOOL 1943
BB A Champion CINCINNATI ELDER HIGH SCHOOL 1952
BB A Champion CINCINNATI ELDER HIGH SCHOOL 1955
BB A Champion CINCINNATI ELDER HIGH SCHOOL 1956
BB AA Champion CINCINNATI ELDER HIGH SCHOOL 1958
BB AA Champion CINCINNATI ELDER HIGH SCHOOL 1959
BB AA Champion CINCINNATI ELDER HIGH SCHOOL 1960
BB AAA Champion CINCINNATI ELDER HIGH SCHOOL 1973
BB AAA Champion CINCINNATI ELDER HIGH SCHOOL 1978
BB AAA Champion CINCINNATI ELDER HIGH SCHOOL 1984
BB I Champion CINCINNATI ELDER HIGH SCHOOL 1999
BB AAA Champion FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1985
BB I Champion FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1991
BB A Champion MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL 1974
BB A Champion MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL 1981
BB A Champion GOSHEN HIGH SCHOOL 1958
BB B Champion ST PARIS GRAHAM HIGH SCHOOL 1930
BB AA Champion ST PARIS GRAHAM HIGH SCHOOL 1973
BB AAA Champion HAMILTON HIGH SCHOOL 1983
BB I Champion HAMILTON HIGH SCHOOL 1997
BB A Champion CINCINNATI HUGHES CENTER HIGH SCHOOL 1938
BB A Champion CINCINNATI HUGHES CENTER HIGH SCHOOL 1949
BB B Champion LOCKLAND HIGH SCHOOL 1955
BB III Champion CINCINNATI MADEIRA HIGH SCHOOL 1999
BB II Champion CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP MCNICHOLAS HIGH SCH 1998
BB AAA Champion CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL 1972
BB AAA Champion CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL 1989
BB I Champion CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL 1993
BB A Champion NORWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 1936
BB AAA Champion CINCINNATI OAK HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 1980
BB III Champion DAYTON OAKWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 1997
BB A Champion CINCINNATI PURCELL MARIAN HIGH SCHOOL 1953
BB II Champion CINCINNATI PURCELL MARIAN HIGH SCHOOL 2003
BB B Champion READING HIGH SCHOOL 1942
BB B Champion READING HIGH SCHOOL 1944
BB B Champion READING HIGH SCHOOL 1946
BB AA Champion READING HIGH SCHOOL 1957
BB AA Champion READING HIGH SCHOOL 1974
BB AA Champion READING HIGH SCHOOL 1980
BB A Champion ST BERNARD ROGER BACON HIGH SCHOOL 1935
BB A Champion RUSSIA HIGH SCHOOL 1971
BB I Champion CINCINNATI ST XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 2003
BB IV Champion CINCINNATI SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY HIGH SCHOOL 1995
BB B Champion CINCINNATI SYCAMORE HIGH SCHOOL 1948
BB B Champion NORTH BEND TAYLOR HIGH SCHOOL 1949
BB AA Champion NORTH BEND TAYLOR HIGH SCHOOL 1962
BB AA Champion URBANA HIGH SCHOOL 1982
BB AA Champion URBANA HIGH SCHOOL 1990
BB A Champion VERSAILLES HIGH SCHOOL 1965
BB A Champion CINCINNATI WESTERN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 1948
BB A Champion CINCINNATI WESTERN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 1951
BB AA Champion CINCINNATI WESTERN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 1967
BB AAA Champion CINCINNATI WESTERN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 1977
BB AAA Champion CINCINNATI WESTERN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 1986
BB A Champion CINCINNATI WITHROW HIGH SCHOOL 1934
BB A Champion CINCINNATI WITHROW HIGH SCHOOL 1941
BB A Champion CINCINNATI WITHROW HIGH SCHOOL 1950
BB A Champion CINCINNATI WOODWARD HIGH SCHOOL 1931
BB A Champion CINCINNATI WOODWARD HIGH SCHOOL 1945

BBK = BOYS BASKETBALL

BBK B Champion ARCANUM HIGH SCHOOL 1956
BBK A Champion ARCANUM HIGH SCHOOL 1969
BBK AAA Champion KETTERING ARCHBISHOP ALTER HIGH SCHOOL 1978
BBK II Champion KETTERING ARCHBISHOP ALTER HIGH SCHOOL 1999
BBK II Champion KETTERING ARCHBISHOP ALTER HIGH SCHOOL 2001
BBK III Champion HAMILTON BADIN HIGH SCHOOL 1988
BBK AA Champion DAYTON BELMONT HIGH SCHOOL 1964
BBK IV Champion TIPP CITY BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 2001
BBK IV Champion SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1996
BBK AA Champion DAYTON CHAMINADE-JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL 1966
BBK AA Champion DAYTON CHAMINADE-JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL 1970
BBK II Champion DAYTON COLONEL WHITE HIGH SCHOOL 1990
BBK A Champion NEW LEBANON DIXIE HIGH SCHOOL 1966
BBK A Champion NEW LEBANON DIXIE HIGH SCHOOL 1962
BBK AAA Champion DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1987
BBK B Champion EATON HIGH SCHOOL 1948
BBK AAA Champion CINCINNATI ELDER HIGH SCHOOL 1974
BBK I Champion CINCINNATI ELDER HIGH SCHOOL 1993
BBK AAA Champion CINCINNATI ELDER HIGH SCHOOL 1973
BBK A Champion MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL 1982
BBK A Champion FORT LORAMIE HIGH SCHOOL 1977
BBK A Champion FORT LORAMIE HIGH SCHOOL 1987
BBK IV Champion FORT LORAMIE HIGH SCHOOL 1993
BBK A Champion HAMILTON HIGH SCHOOL 1949
BBK A Champion HAMILTON HIGH SCHOOL 1954
BBK I Champion HAMILTON HIGH SCHOOL 2004
BBK A Champion JACKSON CENTER HIGH SCHOOL 1985
BBK AA Champion DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1979
BBK IV Champion DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1998
BBK I Champion CINCINNATI LA SALLE HIGH SCHOOL 1996
BBK B Champion CINCINNATI MARIEMONT HIGH SCHOOL 1953
BBK III Champion CASSTOWN MIAMI EAST HIGH SCHOOL 1996
BBK A Champion MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1944
BBK A Champion MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1946
BBK A Champion MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1947
BBK A Champion MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1952
BBK A Champion MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1953
BBK A Champion MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1956
BBK AA Champion MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1957
BBK I Champion CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL 1999
BBK I Champion CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL 2003
BBK I Champion CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL 2004
BBK B Champion DAYTON NORTHRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL 1945
BBK AAA Champion CINCINNATI PURCELL MARIAN HIGH SCHOOL 1985
BBK III Champion READING HIGH SCHOOL 2003
BBK AAA Champion ST BERNARD ROGER BACON HIGH SCHOOL 1982
BBK II Champion ST BERNARD ROGER BACON HIGH SCHOOL 2002
BBK AA Champion HAMILTON ROSS HIGH SCHOOL 1980
BBK I Champion CINCINNATI ST XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 2000
BBK I Champion CINCINNATI WOODWARD HIGH SCHOOL 1988
BBK A Champion SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1925
BBK A Champion SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1950
BBK B Champion NEW CARLISLE HIGH SCHOOL 1940
BBK B Champion LOCKLAND WAYNE HIGH SCHOOL 1952
BBK B Champion LOCKLAND WAYNE HIGH SCHOOL 1955
BBK A Champion DAYTON ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 1934

 

Sports Code, Division, Team Place, School Name, Year, Individual Place, Individual Name, Individual Event, Comments

BTF = BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

BTF I CINCINNATI ANDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 1994 Champion Jake Andreadis Pole Vault
BTF AAA CINCINNATI ANDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 1984 Champion Bill Riffle Pole Vault
BTF B CINCINNATI ANDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 1952 Champion Wendell Jackson 180 Yd Low Hurdles
BTF B CINCINNATI ANDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 1952 Champion 880 Yd Relay
BTF B CINCINNATI ANDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 1952 Champion Wendell Jackson Broad Jump
BTF III ARCANUM HIGH SCHOOL 1990 Champion Josh Payne 800 M Run
BTF III ARCANUM HIGH SCHOOL 1990 Champion Josh Payne 1600 M Run
BTF A ARCANUM HIGH SCHOOL 1976 Champion Jeff Rademachir One Mile Run
BTF A ARCANUM HIGH SCHOOL 1969 Champion Jim Troutville High Jump
BTF A ARCANUM HIGH SCHOOL 1967 Champion Jim Troutwine High Jump
BTF A ARCANUM HIGH SCHOOL 1962 Champion Tom Troutwine High Jump
BTF A ARCANUM HIGH SCHOOL 1969 Champion One Mile Relay
BTF II KETTERING ARCHBISHOP ALTER HIGH SCHOOL 1997 Champion Josh Mears 800 M Run
BTF II KETTERING ARCHBISHOP ALTER HIGH SCHOOL 1997 Champion Josh Mears 1600 M Run
BTF II KETTERING ARCHBISHOP ALTER HIGH SCHOOL 1997 Champion "Duffy, Westfall, Andrews, Mears" 4x800 M Relay
BTF II KETTERING ARCHBISHOP ALTER HIGH SCHOOL 1996 Champion John Mears 800 M Run
BTF II KETTERING ARCHBISHOP ALTER HIGH SCHOOL 1996 Champion Nick Andrews 1600 M Run
BTF II KETTERING ARCHBISHOP ALTER HIGH SCHOOL 1996 Champion "Moroney, Lehner, Andrews, Mears" 4x800 M Relay
BTF II KETTERING ARCHBISHOP ALTER HIGH SCHOOL 1995 Champion Nick Andrews 1600 M Run
BTF A BATAVIA HIGH SCHOOL 1971 Champion Grady Reid 880 Yd Run
BTF A BATAVIA HIGH SCHOOL 1966 Champion Dave Smith 100 Yd Dash
BTF A BATAVIA HIGH SCHOOL 1965 Champion Don Ogletree 440 Yd Dash
BTF A BATAVIA HIGH SCHOOL 1964 Champion Don Olgetree 440 Yd Dash
BTF A BATAVIA HIGH SCHOOL 1964 Champion Lynn Beck High Jump
BTF B BATAVIA HIGH SCHOOL 1949 Champion L. Smith 440 Yd Dash
BTF AAA BEAVERCREEK HIGH SCHOOL 1982 Champion Pat Kiesal High Jump
BTF AAA BEAVERCREEK HIGH SCHOOL 1976 Champion Jack McGuire Pole Vault
BTF B BEAVERCREEK HIGH SCHOOL 1950 Champion Ed Hawkins Mile Run
BTF B BEAVERCREEK HIGH SCHOOL 1949 Champion Hawkins Mile Run
BTF B BEAVERCREEK HIGH SCHOOL 1943 Champion Kellar One Mile Run
BTF AA BELLBROOK HIGH SCHOOL 1977 Champion Kevin Bryant High Jump
BTF A BELLBROOK HIGH SCHOOL 1966 Champion Dale Walker High Jump
BTF A BELLBROOK HIGH SCHOOL 1965 Champion Dale Walker High Jump
BTF AA BELLEFONTAINE HIGH SCHOOL 1985 Champion Jeff Adams 800 M Run
BTF II BELLEFONTAINE HIGH SCHOOL 1999 Champion Keith Roberts 110 Meter Hurdles
BTF II BELLEFONTAINE HIGH SCHOOL 2000 Champion Keith Roberts 110 Meter Hurdles
BTF AAA DAYTON BELMONT HIGH SCHOOL 1986 Champion Shawn Purter "300 M 30"" Hurdles"
BTF AA BELLEFONTAINE BENJAMIN LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL 1971 Champion Jerry Wenger One Mile Run
BTF A BELLEFONTAINE BENJAMIN LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL 1970 Champion Jerry Wenger Two Mile Run
BTF A TIPP CITY BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 1969 Champion Dan Zoeller 880 Yd Run
BTF A TIPP CITY BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 1969 Champion Dan Zoeller One Mile Run
BTF A TIPP CITY BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 1968 Champion Dan Zoeller One Mile Run
BTF A BETHEL-TATE HIGH SCHOOL 1972 Champion Gary Vepperman Two Mile Run
BTF AA BLANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 1973 Champion Bill McLaughlin 880 YD Run
BTF AA BROOKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1976 Champion Randy Howett Long Jump
BTF AA BROOKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1973 Champion Mark Howett Long Jump
BTF B BROOKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1943 Champion Sampson 100 Yd Dash
BTF B BROOKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1943 Champion Sampson 440 Yd Dash
BTF B BROOKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1957 Champion One Mile Relay
BTF B BROOKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1943 Champion 880 Yd Relay
BTF II DAYTON CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL 1993 Champion Paul Hilliar Shot Put
BTF III SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1995 Champion David Conner 400 M Dash
BTF A SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1981 Champion John Espinosa 300 M Low Hurdles
BTF III SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 2000 Champion "Greg Evilsizor, Mike Torsell, Aaron Petty, Brandon Roberts" 4x400 Meter Relay
BTF A CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1971 Champion Harold Clark Two Mile Run
BTF B CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1933 Champion Smith 220 Yd Dash
BTF B CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1932 Champion Smith 100 Yd Dash
BTF B CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1933 Champion Smith 100 Yd Dash
BTF III CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2002 Champion Micah Harding 800 Meter Run
BTF AAA CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1985 Champion Allan Phillips 300 M Low Hurdles
BTF B CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1954 Champion Gene Tullis High Jump
BTF B CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1953 Champion Gene Tullis High Jump
BTF AA DAYTON CHAMINADE-JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL 1981 Champion
BTF AA DAYTON CHAMINADE-JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL 1981 Champion "Humphries, Luckie, Coleman, Watkins" 1600 M Relay
BTF AA DAYTON CHAMINADE-JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL 1978 Champion Chuck Bridgman Two Miles Run
BTF AA DAYTON CHAMINADE-JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL 1978 Champion Tom McCloskey Long Jump
BTF AA DAYTON CHAMINADE-JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL 1977 Champion Chuck Brideman Two Mile Run
BTF II DAYTON CHAMINADE-JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL 2000 Champion "Ricky Rakestraw, Angelo Chattams, Andre Chattams, Dwight Smith" 4x100 M Relay
BTF III CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY HIGH SC 1993 Champion Andre Barkley 100 M Dash
BTF III CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY HIGH SC 1991 Champion "Bortz, Lambert, Mehta, Riley" 4x400 M Relay
BTF III CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY HIGH SC 1990 Champion Treigg Turner "300 M 36"" Hurdles"
BTF III CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY HIGH SC 1998 Champion Jon Lange High Jump
BTF III CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY HIGH SC 1998 Champion Jon Lange 110 Meter Hurdles
BTF III CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY HIGH SC 1998 Champion Jon Lange 300 Meter Hurdles
BTF AA BATAVIA CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN HIGH SCH 1989 Champion Ron Perkins 800 M Run
BTF II BATAVIA CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN HIGH SCH 1998 Champion Mark Slagle 300 Meter Hurdles
BTF AAA CINCINNATI COLERAIN HIGH SCHOOL 1974 Champion Mike Whitehead High Jump
BTF I CINCINNATI COLERAIN HIGH SCHOOL 1999 Champion Mason Wardi 1600 Meter Run
BTF I CINCINNATI COLERAIN HIGH SCHOOL 2000 Champion Mason Ward 1600 Meter Run
BTF I DAYTON COLONEL WHITE HIGH SCHOOL 1994 Champion Damion Samuels 800 M Run
BTF I DAYTON COLONEL WHITE HIGH SCHOOL 1993 Champion Damion Samuels 800 M Run
BTF I DAYTON COLONEL WHITE HIGH SCHOOL 1993 Champion James Scott "110 M 39"" Hurdles"
BTF I DAYTON COLONEL WHITE HIGH SCHOOL 1993 Champion James Scott "300 M 36"" Hurdles"
BTF I DAYTON COLONEL WHITE HIGH SCHOOL 2004 Champion Quade Milium High Jump 6-10.00
BTF A COVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1983 Champion Kelly Deeter 200 M Dash
BTF A COVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1961 Champion Bob Hartley Discus
BTF A COVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1960 Champion Bob Hartley Discus
BTF A COVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1959 Champion Bob Hartley Shot Put
BTF III COVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 2003 Champion Jon Sampson Pole Vault
BTF II DAYTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 1997 Champion David Dingerman 400 M Dash
BTF II DAYTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 1996 Champion Lamar Hill 110 M Hurdles
BTF II DAYTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 1996 Champion Lamar Hill Long Jump
BTF II DAYTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 1995 Champion Lamar Hill Long Jump
BTF A DAYTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 1982 Champion Ron Drummond 400 M Dash
BTF A DAYTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 1982 Champion Matt Thomas High Jump
BTF II DAYTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 1998 Champion "Ryan Payne, Nathan Pyle, Josh Clements, David Dingeman" 4x400 Meter Relay
BTF II DAYTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 2003 Champion Jason Scott Pole Vault
BTF AA CINCINNATI DEER PARK HIGH SCHOOL 1962 Champion Andrew Schramm One Mile Run
BTF III NEW LEBANON DIXIE HIGH SCHOOL 2003 Champion Doug Overholtz Long Jump
BTF II NEW LEBANON DIXIE HIGH SCHOOL 2004 Champion Doug Overholtz Long Jump 22-01.50
BTF I DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1990 Champion Chris Nelloms 200 M Dash
BTF I DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1990 Champion Chris Nelloms 400 M Dash
BTF I DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1990 Champion Chris Nelloms "110 M 39"" Hurdles"
BTF I DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1990 Champion "Moore, Williams, Johnson, Nelloms" 4x400 M Relay
BTF I DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1990 Champion Duane Moore Long Jump
BTF AAA DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1989 Champion Chris Nelloms 200 M Dash
BTF AAA DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1989 Champion Chris Nelloms 400 M Dash
BTF AAA DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1989 Champion "Payne, Moore, Williams, Nelloms" 4x400 M Relay
BTF AAA DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1989 Champion Duane Moore Long Jump
BTF AAA DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1988 Champion Chris Nelloms 100 M Dash
BTF AAA DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1988 Champion Chris Nelloms 200 M Dash
BTF AAA DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1988 Champion Chris Nelloms 400 M Dash
BTF AAA DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1987 Champion Chris Nelloms 400 M Dash
BTF AAA DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1984 Champion Michael Jackson 110 M Hurdles
BTF AAA DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1984 Champion Michael Jackson 300 M Low Hurdles
BTF AA DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1970 Champion Earl Richardson 440 Yd Dash
BTF AA DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1964 Champion Craig Wallace 100 Yd Dash
BTF AA DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1964 Champion Craig Wallace 220 Yd Dash
BTF AA DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1964 Champion Craig Wallace Broad Jump
BTF AA DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1963 Champion Craig Wallace 100 Yd Dash 3 way tie for first
BTF AA DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1963 Champion One Mile Relay
BTF AA DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1962 Champion James Baldwin 440 Yd Dash
BTF AA DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1962 Champion One Mile Relay
BTF A DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1953 Champion Ivy Lockett 440 Yd Dash
BTF A DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1950 Champion Nathaniel Dunson Mile Run
BTF A DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1948 Champion Owens 880 Yd Run
BTF A DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1948 Champion Kilgore Mile Run
BTF A DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1948 Champion Mile Relay
BTF A DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1947 Champion Owens 880 Yd Run
BTF A DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1953 Champion One Mile Relay
BTF II DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 2001 Champion Eddie Larkins 110 Meter Hurdles
BTF II DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 2002 Champion "Roy Montgomery, Tymaree Conyers, Brandon Bibbs, Quinn White" 4x100 M Relay
BTF AA EATON HIGH SCHOOL 1983 Champion Fred Ridder Shot Put
BTF A EATON HIGH SCHOOL 1963 Champion Don Cabanas 880 Yd Run
BTF B EATON HIGH SCHOOL 1954 Champion Lowell Spencer 440 Yd Dash
BTF B EATON HIGH SCHOOL 1952 Champion Mile Relay
BTF B EATON HIGH SCHOOL 1951 Champion Mile Relay
BTF B EATON HIGH SCHOOL 1950 Champion Mile Run
BTF II EATON HIGH SCHOOL 2000 Champion Rob Moyer Pole Vault
BTF I CINCINNATI ELDER HIGH SCHOOL 2003 Champion Tim Roa Pole Vault
BTF AA FAIRBORN HIGH SCHOOL 1958 Champion John Burns Discus
BTF A FAIRBORN HIGH SCHOOL 1957 Champion Tom Conner One Mile Run
BTF A FAIRBORN HIGH SCHOOL 1957 Champion Roy Hansford Pole Vault "Tied with Howard Brooks, Columbus East"
BTF I FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1997 Champion Adam Thomas Jr. 1600 M Run
BTF A FAYETTEVILLE-PERRY HIGH SCHOOL 1966 Champion Wendell Heximer Pole Vault "*4 way tie for fist @ 12' 10"""
BTF II CINCINNATI FINNEYTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1990 Champion Sean White 800 M Run
BTF III FORT LORAMIE HIGH SCHOOL 1994 Champion Doug Heitkamp High Jump
BTF III FORT LORAMIE HIGH SCHOOL 1993 Champion Doug Heitkamp High Jump
BTF A FORT LORAMIE HIGH SCHOOL 1988 Champion Ted Hoelscher High Jump
BTF A PITSBURG FRANKLIN MONROE HIGH SCHOOL 1974 Champion Dennis Riesley Pole Vault
BTF A PITSBURG FRANKLIN MONROE HIGH SCHOOL 1966 Champion Tom Hartle 120 Yd High Hurdles
BTF III GEORGETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1990 Champion "Johnson, Anderson, Meranda, Watson" 4x800 M Relay
BTF A GEORGETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1975 Champion Larry Gardner Shot Put
BTF A GEORGETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1971 Champion Richard Brown 100 Yd Dash
BTF A GEORGETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1971 Champion Richard Brown 220 Yd Dash
BTF A GEORGETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1971 Champion Richard Brown 440 Yd Dash
BTF A GEORGETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1964 Champion David Miller Broad Jump
BTF I CINCINNATI GLEN ESTE HIGH SCHOOL 1990 Champion Chris Harvey 3200 M Run
BTF AA ST PARIS GRAHAM HIGH SCHOOL 1971 Champion Wally Hale Shot Put
BTF A JAMESTOWN GREENEVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 1982 Champion Donovan Taylor 100 M Dash
BTF A JAMESTOWN GREENEVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 1982 Champion "Davenport, Earley, J. Davenport, Taylor" 400 M Relay
BTF A JAMESTOWN GREENEVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 1976 Champion Roland James 120 Yd High Hurdles
BTF A JAMESTOWN GREENEVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 1976 Champion Roland James 180 Yd Low Hurdles
BTF II SPRINGFIELD GREENON HIGH SCHOOL 2001 Champion Jacob McCauley 1600 Meter Run
BTF A GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1946 Champion Conner
BTF A GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1977 Champion David Wilson 180 Yd Low Hurdles
BTF A GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1952 Champion Brooks Stickle High Jump
BTF A GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1936 Champion Herbert 120 Yd High Hurdles
BTF I HARRISON HIGH SCHOOL 1997 Champion Ernest Ziegler 3200 M Run
BTF I HARRISON HIGH SCHOOL 1996 Champion Ernest Ziegler 3200 M Run
BTF A HARRISON HIGH SCHOOL 1936 Champion Broadus Javelin
BTF AA CINCINNATI HUGHES CENTER HIGH SCHOOL 1969 Champion Albert Lanier Long Jump
BTF A CINCINNATI HUGHES CENTER HIGH SCHOOL 1949 Champion Putman Shot Put
BTF A CINCINNATI HUGHES CENTER HIGH SCHOOL 1932 Champion Hutchinson Discus
BTF A CINCINNATI HUGHES CENTER HIGH SCHOOL 1931 Champion Stoller 100 Yd Dash
BTF A CINCINNATI HUGHES CENTER HIGH SCHOOL 1930 Champion Stoller Broad Jump
BTF A CINCINNATI HUGHES CENTER HIGH SCHOOL 1925 Champion Goldmeyer Broad Jump
BTF A CINCINNATI HUGHES CENTER HIGH SCHOOL 1925 Champion Anderson Discus
BTF A CINCINNATI HUGHES CENTER HIGH SCHOOL 1925 Champion Anderson Shot Put
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1985 Champion "Clack, Boykin, Lee, Johnson" 4x100 M Relay
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1985 Champion Paul Moore Shot Put
BTF III DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1994 Champion "Clark, Douglas, Harris, Huggins" 4x100 M Relay
BTF III DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1994 Champion "Haygood, Douglas, McKenzie, Huggins" 4x400 M Relay
BTF III DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1993 Champion Aaron Johnson 400 M Dash
BTF III DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1991 Champion "M. Johnson, Shannon, A. Johnson, Wise" 4x100 M Relay
BTF A DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1988 Champion Martin Maize 110 M 39' Hurdles
BTF A DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1988 Champion Martin Maize "300 M 36"" Hurdles"
BTF A DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1988 Champion Tony Lee 100 M Dash
BTF A DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1988 Champion Tony Lee 200 M Dash
BTF A DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1988 Champion "Taylor, Brown, Hummons, Lee" 4x100 M Relay
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1987 Champion Tony Lee 100 M Run
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1987 Champion "Price, Browning, Clack, Williams" 4x400 M Relay
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1987 Champion "Clack, Lee, Johnson, Price" 4x100 M Relay
BTF A DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1986 Champion Jamiel Trimble "110 M 39"" Hurdles"
BTF A DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1986 Champion Jamiel Trimble "300 M 30"" Hurdles"
BTF A DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1986 Champion Tony Lee 100 M Dash
BTF A DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1986 Champion Tony Lee 200 M Dash
BTF A DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1986 Champion "Clack, Williams, Lee, Tootle" 4x100 M Relay
BTF A DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1986 Champion "Richardson, Henderson, Russell, Williams" 4x800 M Relay
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1983 Champion Gus Hutchins 110 M Hurdles
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1983 Champion Darren Cordell 800 M Run
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1983 Champion "Ansley, Goodson, Donaldson, Johnson" 400 M Relay
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1981 Champion Brian Britton 300 M Low Hurdles
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1981 Champion "Bonner, Britton, Johnson, Payne" 400 M Relay
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1980 Champion Tim Burge 100 M Dash
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1980 Champion "Bonner, Frierson, Payne, Allen" 400 M Relay
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1978 Champion Tim Burge 100 Yd Dash
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1978 Champion Tim Tripp 440 Yd Dash
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1977 Champion Mark Mattison 220 Yd Dash
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1977 Champion Mark Mattison 440 Yd Dash
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1977 Champion Ed Robinson 880 Yd Run
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1977 Champion "Tripp, Hutchins, Robinson, Mattison" One Mile Relay
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1975 Champion Billy Washington 220 Yard Dash
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1975 Champion "Robinson, Reese, Washington, Mattison" One Mile Relay
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1974 Champion "Henderson, Jasper, Reid, Moore" 880 Yd Relay
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1964 Champion Ricky Poole 880 Yd Run
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1964 Champion Rickey Poole One Mile Run
BTF B DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1957 Champion Paul Dorsey 100 Yd Dash
BTF B DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1957 Champion Paul Dorsey High Jump
BTF B DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1957 Champion Paul Dorsey Broad Jump
BTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1971 Champion One Mile Relay
BTF III DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 2004 Champion Brexston Fisher 200 Meter Dash 22.12
BTF AA SPRINGFIELD KENTON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL 1987 Champion Burt Anderson Shot Put
BTF B KETTERING FAIRMONT HIGH SCHOOL 1928 Champion Robertson 120 Yd Low Hurdles
BTF B KINGS MILLS KINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1935 Champion Coates Mile Run
BTF I LIBERTY TWP LAKOTA EAST HIGH SCHOOL 1998 Champion Brian Godsey 3200 Meter Run
BTF I LIBERTY TWP LAKOTA EAST HIGH SCHOOL 2001 Champion Erik Reynolds High Jump
BTF I CINCINNATI LA SALLE HIGH SCHOOL 1995 Champion Dean Fulmer 1600 M Run
BTF I CINCINNATI LA SALLE HIGH SCHOOL 1994 Champion Doug Bockenstette 1600 M Run
BTF I CINCINNATI LA SALLE HIGH SCHOOL 1994 Champion Doug Bockenstette 3200 M Run
BTF I CINCINNATI LA SALLE HIGH SCHOOL 1993 Champion Bryan Bosse Pole Vault
BTF I CINCINNATI LA SALLE HIGH SCHOOL 1991 Champion Mark Arlinghaus Pole Vault
BTF I CINCINNATI LA SALLE HIGH SCHOOL 2000 Champion Steve Padgett 3200 Meter Run
BTF I CINCINNATI LA SALLE HIGH SCHOOL 2002 Champion Allen Bader 1600 Meter Run
BTF I CINCINNATI LA SALLE HIGH SCHOOL 2004 Champion Mike Chia Pole Vault 14-09.00
BTF A SIDNEY LEHMAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 1980 Champion Steve Halinger 800 M Run
BTF B LOCKLAND HIGH SCHOOL 1945 Champion Kuntz 100 Yd Dash
BTF B LOCKLAND HIGH SCHOOL 1945 Champion Kuntz 220 Yd Dash
BTF A LOCKLAND HIGH SCHOOL 1971 Champion Tom Cook Shot Put
BTF B LOCKLAND HIGH SCHOOL 1956 Champion Don Ellis 880 Yd Run
BTF B LOCKLAND HIGH SCHOOL 1950 Champion Parriman Pole Vault
BTF B LOCKLAND HIGH SCHOOL 1949 Champion Parriman Pole Vault
BTF B LOCKLAND HIGH SCHOOL 1948 Champion Proctor 120 Yd High Hurdles
BTF B LOCKLAND HIGH SCHOOL 1947 Champion 880 Yd Relay
BTF B LOCKLAND HIGH SCHOOL 1924 Champion Kinney Pole Vault "Tied with Kirtley, East Palestine"
BTF B LOCKLAND HIGH SCHOOL 1945 Champion 880 Yard Relay
BTF B CINCINNATI MADEIRA HIGH SCHOOL 1942 Champion Knight 880 Yd Run
BTF B CINCINNATI MADEIRA HIGH SCHOOL 1941 Champion Richard Knight 880 Yd Run
BTF A MIDDLETOWN MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1969 Champion Richard Enright Discus
BTF A CINCINNATI MARIEMONT HIGH SCHOOL 1987 Champion Dusty Siegel Long Jump
BTF AA CINCINNATI MARIEMONT HIGH SCHOOL 1977 Champion Guy VanEpps 100 Yd Dash
BTF B CINCINNATI MARIEMONT HIGH SCHOOL 1950 Champion Joe Morgan Shot Put
BTF I DAYTON MEADOWDALE HIGH SCHOOL 1995 Champion Reggie Anderson 100 M Dash
BTF I DAYTON MEADOWDALE HIGH SCHOOL 1995 Champion Reggie Anderson 200 M Dash
BTF I DAYTON MEADOWDALE HIGH SCHOOL 1994 Champion Reggie Anderson 100 M Dash
BTF AAA DAYTON MEADOWDALE HIGH SCHOOL 1982 Champion "Patton, Bunch, Stoval, Harris" 400 M Relay
BTF I DAYTON MEADOWDALE HIGH SCHOOL 2002 Champion Andre English 110 Meter Hurdles
BTF II CASSTOWN MIAMI EAST HIGH SCHOOL 1993 Champion Jason Unger Long Jump
BTF AA CASSTOWN MIAMI EAST HIGH SCHOOL 1988 Champion Brad McLean 3200 M Run
BTF AAA MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1980 Champion Darin Hill 200 M Dash
BTF AAA MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1980 Champion "Hill, Larry James, Barry James, Grace" 400 M Relay
BTF AAA MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1979 Champion Darin Hill 300 M Low Hurdles
BTF AAA MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1978 Champion Darin Hill 300 M Low Hurdles
BTF AAA MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1977 Champion Todd Bell Long Jump
BTF AAA MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1976 Champion Todd Bell Long Jump
BTF AAA MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1975 Champion Todd Bell Long Jump
BTF AAA MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 1973 Champion Marlon Gates 180 YD Low Hurdles
BTF I MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 2000 Champion "Dennis Gates, Antwaun Rogers, Darrell Hunter, Gaylor Vinson" 4x400 Meter Relay
BTF I MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 2001 Champion "Tyran Thompson, Nasir Ahmad, Dennis Gates, Darrell Hunter" 4x100 M Relay
BTF I MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 2002 Champion Marc Johnson 100 Meter Dash
BTF I MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 2002 Champion "Tyran Thompson, Nasir Ahmad, Marc Johnson, Darrell Hunter" 4x100 M Relay
BTF I MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 2002 Champion Darrell Hunter 200 Meter Dash
BTF I MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 2003 Champion Marc Johnson 100 Meter Dash
BTF I MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 2003 Champion Jeff See 1600 M Run
BTF I MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 2004 Champion Jeff See 1600 Meter Run 4:14.00
BTF B MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 1936 Champion White Shot Put
BTF B MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 1931 Champion Oester Javelin
BTF AAA CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL 1983 Champion "Arthur, Francisco, Ellis, H. Francisco" 400 M Relay
BTF AAA CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL 1974 Champion Harry Woebkenburg Shot Put
BTF I CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL 1999 Champion Drew Walter Pole Vault
BTF AA CINCINNATI MOUNT HEALTHY HIGH SCHOOL 1966 Champion Dave Rimmer Pole Vault
BTF B CINCINNATI MOUNT HEALTHY HIGH SCHOOL 1948 Champion Packer Mile Run
BTF II NEW PARIS NATIONAL TRAIL HIGH SCHOOL 2002 Champion Jeremy Ballard Discus
BTF II NEW RICHMOND HIGH SCHOOL 1992 Champion Ben Bird Discus Throw
BTF II NEW RICHMOND HIGH SCHOOL 1991 Champion Ben Bird Discus
BTF AAA SPRINGFIELD NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 1982 Champion Lamar Payne 100 M Dash
BTF AA SPRINGFIELD NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 1967 Champion Bill Bibbie Shot Put
BTF B CINCINNATI NORTH COLLEGE HILL HIGH SCHOOL 1953 Champion 880 Yd Relay
BTF B CINCINNATI NORTH COLLEGE HILL HIGH SCHOOL 1953 Champion One Mile Relay
BTF II DAYTON NORTHRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL 1995 Champion C.J. Szekely 800 M Run
BTF AA DAYTON NORTHRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL 1989 Champion "Banta, Rairden, Green, Smith" 4x800 M Relay
BTF AAA CINCINNATI NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL 1989 Champion Derrick Childs High Jump
BTF II SPRINGFIELD NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 1995 Champion Brian Lewe Pole Vault
BTF A SPRINGFIELD NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 1961 Champion James Saul 880 Yd Dash
BTF II NORWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 1996 Champion Chad Kincaid 3200 M Run
BTF AAA NORWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 1973 Champion Mike Marksberry Shot Put
BTF B DAYTON OAKWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 1931 Champion Neal Shot Put
BTF B DAYTON OAKWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 1931 Champion Regal Pole Vault
BTF B DAYTON OAKWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 1929 Champion Gross 220 Yd Low Hurdles
BTF B DAYTON OAKWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 1927 Champion Schimble 120 Yd High Hurdles
BTF B DAYTON OAKWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 1931 Champion "Reichl, Black, Corbin, Landus" 880 Yd Relay
BTF B DAYTON OAKWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 1931 Champion "Black, Wood, Reichl, Corbin" One Mile Relay
BTF B DAYTON OAKWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 1930 Champion "Korec, Reich, Putnam, Fronty" One Mile Relay
BTF AAA DAYTON PATTERSON CAREER CENTER HIGH S 1985 Champion Dale Burrage 100 M Dash
BTF AAA DAYTON PATTERSON CAREER CENTER HIGH S 1985 Champion Benford Clay 200 M Dash
BTF AAA DAYTON PATTERSON CAREER CENTER HIGH S 1985 Champion Benford Clay 400 M Dash
BTF AAA DAYTON PATTERSON CAREER CENTER HIGH S 1985 Champion "Boykin, Johnson, Mack, Burrage" 4x100 M Relay
BTF AAA DAYTON PATTERSON CAREER CENTER HIGH S 1985 Champion "Dixon, Burrage, Boykin, Clay" 4x400 M Relay
BTF AAA DAYTON PATTERSON CAREER CENTER HIGH S 1986 Champion Benford Clay 400 M Dash
BTF AAA DAYTON PATTERSON CAREER CENTER HIGH S 1974 Champion Chris Ward Discus
BTF AAA PIQUA HIGH SCHOOL 1985 Champion Steve Butsch Pole Vault
BTF I CINCINNATI PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 1997 Champion "Carter, Brown, Turner, Price" 4x100 M Relay
BTF I CINCINNATI PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 1992 Champion Jason Williams 800 M Run
BTF I CINCINNATI PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 1990 Champion Mario Allmon 100 M Dash
BTF I CINCINNATI PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 1990 Champion "Walker, Anthony, Buchanan, Allmon" 4x100 M Relay
BTF AAA CINCINNATI PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 1989 Champion "Benning, Pates, Williams, Cooper" 4x800 M Relay
BTF AAA CINCINNATI PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 1986 Champion Ty Olverson 800 M Run
BTF AAA CINCINNATI PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 1986 Champion "Wagner, Mathems, Degraffenreld, Olverson" 4x800 M Relay
BTF AAA CINCINNATI PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 1983 Champion "Lawson, Hutchings, Munlin, Thompson" 1600 M Relay
BTF AAA CINCINNATI PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 1975 Champion "England, Crear, Byars, Hawkins" One Mile Relay
BTF AAA CINCINNATI PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 1975 Champion Mike Whitehead High Jump
BTF I CINCINNATI PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 2002 Champion John Russell Pole Vault
BTF A CINCINNATI PURCELL MARIAN HIGH SCHOOL 1945 Champion Bauer One Mile Run
BTF B READING HIGH SCHOOL 1946 Champion Apking 220 Yd Low Hurdles
BTF B READING HIGH SCHOOL 1946 Champion Apking High Jump "Tied with Lund, Clyde"
BTF AA READING HIGH SCHOOL 1973 Champion "Murray, Gilbert, Johnson, Brown" One Mile Relay
BTF AA ST BERNARD ROGER BACON HIGH SCHOOL 1965 Champion David Foley Shot Put
BTF AA ST BERNARD ROGER BACON HIGH SCHOOL 1958 Champion Harry Tolliver 880 Yd Run
BTF A ST BERNARD ROGER BACON HIGH SCHOOL 1954 Champion Roger Hauck 120 Yd High Hurdles
BTF II HAMILTON ROSS HIGH SCHOOL 1993 Champion Mike Bruening 800 M Run
BTF I HAMILTON ROSS HIGH SCHOOL 2002 Champion Jake Richards 800 Meter Run
BTF AAA CINCINNATI ST XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 1971 Champion Steve Quehl Discus
BTF I CINCINNATI ST XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 2000 Champion "Tim King, Joe O'Brien, Ryan Busse, Kyle Schreiner" 4x800 M Relay
BTF AA SPRINGFIELD SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 1979 Champion Scott Wall High Jump
BTF I SIDNEY HIGH SCHOOL 1991 Champion Dwan Ward Shot Put
BTF AA SPRINGFIELD SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 1962 Champion 880 Yd Relay
BTF I SPRINGFIELD SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 1999 Champion Thomas Stephens Long Jump
BTF III S CHARLESTON SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL HIGH SCHOOL 1997 Champion Todd Baily Jr. 200 M Dash
BTF A S CHARLESTON SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL HIGH SCHOOL 1965 Champion Jonathan Jones 880 Yd Run
BTF A S CHARLESTON SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL HIGH SCHOOL 1965 Champion Jonathan Jones One Mile Run
BTF AA SPRINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL 1984 Champion "Robinson, Jutras, Hensley, Baker" 4x400 M Relay
BTF A SPRINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL 1968 Champion Ron Stephens Shot Put
BTF B SPRINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL 1941 Champion Gene Darnold 100 Yd Dash
BTF B SPRINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL 1941 Champion Gene Darnold 220 Yd Dash
BTF AAA CINCINNATI SYCAMORE HIGH SCHOOL 1989 Champion Glenn Terry "110 M 39"" Hurdles"
BTF AAA CINCINNATI SYCAMORE HIGH SCHOOL 1989 Champion Glenn Terry "300 M 36"" Hurdles"
BTF AAA CINCINNATI SYCAMORE HIGH SCHOOL 1988 Champion Glenn Terry "100 M 39"" Hurdles"
BTF AAA CINCINNATI SYCAMORE HIGH SCHOOL 1988 Champion Glenn Terry "300 M 36"" Hurdles"
BTF B CINCINNATI SYCAMORE HIGH SCHOOL 1952 Champion Bill Bogart High Jump
BTF AA CINCINNATI SYCAMORE HIGH SCHOOL 1959 Champion Lafayette Anderson Broad Jump
BTF AA CINCINNATI TAFT HIGH SCHOOL 1963 Champion Carl Ward 100 Yd Dash 3 way tie for first
BTF I OXFORD TALAWANDA HIGH SCHOOL 2001 Champion Jesse Rhodenbaugh 1600 Meter Run
BTF II TIPP CITY TIPPECANOE HIGH SCHOOL 1995 Champion Michael Ditmer High Jump
BTF I TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1992 Champion Lamont Skipper 200 M Dash
BTF AAA TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1982 Champion Kevin Lyons 300 M Low Hurdles
BTF AAA TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1982 Champion "McFarland, Tucker, Wise, Lyons" 3200 M Relay
BTF AAA TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1977 Champion Tom Rapp One Mile Run
BTF AAA TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1974 Champion Lamar Pryor 100 Yd Dash
BTF AAA TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1974 Champion Lamar Pryor 220 Yd Dash
BTF AA TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1962 Champion Tom Wright 220 Yd Dash
BTF I TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 2002 Champion Zachary Logan 400 Meter Dash
BTF I TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 2004 Champion Zach Logan 400 Meter Dash 46.64
BTF B TROY HIGH SCHOOL 1940 Champion Lake 880 Yd Run
BTF A TROY HIGH SCHOOL 1924 Champion Tooley 440 Yd Dash
BTF III LEWISBURG TRI-COUNTY NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 1993 Champion David Haas 800 M Run
BTF III LEWISBURG TRI-COUNTY NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 1992 Champion David Haas 800 M Run
BTF A LEWISBURG TRI-COUNTY NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 1962 Champion Vaughn Feedman 440 Yd Dash
BTF III WEST ALEXANCRIA TWIN VALLEY SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 1995 Champion Jason Metzger 800 M Run
BTF A WEST ALEXANCRIA TWIN VALLEY SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 1987 Champion Rick Dunwoodie High Jump
BTF A WEST ALEXANCRIA TWIN VALLEY SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 1986 Champion Rick Dunwoodie High Jump
BTF AA WEST ALEXANCRIA TWIN VALLEY SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 1973 Champion Rob Durkie 440 YD Dash
BTF A WEST ALEXANCRIA TWIN VALLEY SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 1964 Champion Mike Fahrenholz 220 Yd Dash
BTF III WEST ALEXANCRIA TWIN VALLEY SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 2000 Champion Luke Good High Jump
BTF III WEST ALEXANCRIA TWIN VALLEY SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 2004 Champion Drew Rivers 800 Meter Run 1:54.20
BTF AA URBANA HIGH SCHOOL 1985 Champion Patrick Rogan 400 M Dash
BTF AA URBANA HIGH SCHOOL 1984 Champion Paul Manuel Pole Vault
BTF III VERSAILLES HIGH SCHOOL 1998 Champion "Brock Roberts, Al Rahm, Dave Berger, John Wood" 4x800 M Relay
BTF II VERSAILLES HIGH SCHOOL 2003 Champion Tyler Barga 1600 M Run
BTF I HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE HIGH SCHOOL 1995 Champion Torrence Wilson "300 M 36"" Hurdles"
BTF I HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE HIGH SCHOOL 1995 Champion "Brown, Wilson, Monroe, Jones" 4x400 M Relay
BTF AAA HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE HIGH SCHOOL 1989 Champion Mike Shaw 800 M Run
BTF AAA HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE HIGH SCHOOL 1975 Champion Les West Pole Vault
BTF AAA HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE HIGH SCHOOL 1973 Champion Leslie West Pole Vault
BTF I HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE HIGH SCHOOL 2000 Champion Jeremy Richardson 200 Meter Dash
BTF I HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE HIGH SCHOOL 2000 Champion "John Hollins, Bobby Long, Earnest Tucker, Jeremy Richardson" 4x100 M Relay
BTF I HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE HIGH SCHOOL 2000 Champion Bobby Long High Jump
BTF I HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE HIGH SCHOOL 2001 Champion Jason Hodges 110 Meter Hurdles
BTF I HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE HIGH SCHOOL 2002 Champion Jason Hodges 300 Meter Hurdles
BTF I HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE HIGH SCHOOL 2003 Champion Jason Craig 200 Meter Dash
BTF I HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE HIGH SCHOOL 2004 Champion Mike Mickens 300 Meter Hurdles 37.48
BTF B WEST CARROLLTON HIGH SCHOOL 1951 Champion Courtney Mile Run
BTF B WEST CARROLLTON HIGH SCHOOL 1951 Champion Alexander Pole Vault
BTF B WEST CARROLLTON HIGH SCHOOL 1926 Champion Bass Javelin
BTF A CINCINNATI WESTERN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 1946 Champion Groeninger 880 Yd Run
BTF I CINCINNATI WESTERN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 1992 Champion Robert Shurelds Long Jump
BTF A CINCINNATI WESTERN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 1933 Champion Kirstein Javelin
BTF A WEST LIBERTY-SALEM HIGH SCHOOL 1980 Champion Earl Zilles 3200 M Run
BTF A WEST LIBERTY-SALEM HIGH SCHOOL 1979 Champion Earl Zilles One Mile Run
BTF A WEST LIBERTY-SALEM HIGH SCHOOL 1979 Champion Earl Zilles Two Miles Run
BTF AA CINCINNATI WITHROW HIGH SCHOOL 1964 Champion Cornelius Lindsey High Jump
BTF A CINCINNATI WITHROW HIGH SCHOOL 1931 Champion Swartz Shot Put
BTF A CINCINNATI WITHROW HIGH SCHOOL 1929 Champion Rice Shot Put
BTF AA CINCINNATI WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL 1980 Champion Eric Blaine 400 M Dash
BTF AA CINCINNATI WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL 1974 Champion Greg Searcy Long Jump
BTF AA CINCINNATI WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL 1972 Champion Forest Mertens 880 Yd Run
BTF B CINCINNATI WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL 1951 Champion Bedson Broad Jump
BTF B CINCINNATI WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL 1950 Champion Pete Ray 100 Yd Dash
BTF B CINCINNATI WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL 1950 Champion Pete Ray 220 Yd Dash
BTF B CINCINNATI WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL 1949 Champion Banks Broad jump
BTF B CINCINNATI WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL 1932 Champion "Richards, Brebel, Steffens, Wyatt" 880 Yd Relay
BTF II CINCINNATI WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL 2004 Champion Harold Jones 800 Meter Run 1:54.41
BTF III XENIA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 2003 Champion Bobby Komisarski 300 M Hurdles
BTF III XENIA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 2003 Champion "S. Dye, J. Green, T. Raper, B. Komisarski" 4x400 M Relay
BTF III YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1997 Champion Andrew Pierce 400 M Dash
BTF III YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1996 Champion Andrew Pierce 400 M Dash
BTF III YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1993 Champion "Glass, Peterson, Childs, Scott" 4x100 M Relay
BTF III YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1993 Champion "Benning, Scott, Peterson, Glass" 4x400 M Relay
BTF III YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1993 Champion Larry Peterson Long Jump
BTF III YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1992 Champion Victor Glass 200 M Dash
BTF III YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1992 Champion "Scott, Peterson, G. Johnson, D. Johnson" 4x400 M Relay
BTF A YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1989 Champion "Baxter, Roberts, Battle, Pierce" 4x400 M Relay
BTF A YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1988 Champion Tony Victoria 400 M Dash
BTF A YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1988 Champion "Baxter, Pierce, Abdullah, Victoria" 4x400 M relay
BTF A YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1987 Champion Tony Victoria 100 M Dash
BTF A YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1987 Champion Tony Victoria 200 M Dash
BTF A YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1987 Champion "Harris, Benton, Baxter, Victoria" 4x100 M Run
BTF A YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1985 Champion Tony Victoria 100 M Dash
BTF A YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1985 Champion Tony Victoria 200 M Dash
BTF A YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1977 Champion Michael Smith 100 Yd Dash
BTF A YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1977 Champion Michael Smith 220 Yd Dash
BTF A YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1976 Champion Michael Smith 220 Yd Dash
BTF A YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1975 Champion Mike Smith 100 Yd Dash
BTF A YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1975 Champion John Gudgel 440 Yd Dash
BTF A YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1972 Champion Brent Newsom Pole Vault
BTF A YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1969 Champion Rich Benning 100 Yd Dash
BTF A YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1969 Champion Rich Benning 220 Yd. Dash
BTF A YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1968 Champion Rich Benning 220 Yd Dash
BTF B YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1956 Champion Ronald White High Jump 5-way tie for first place
BTF B YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1935 Champion Hughes Broad Jump
BTF AAA DAYTON STIVERS SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS HI 1980 Champion Mike Anderson 800 M Run
BTF A DAYTON STIVERS SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS HI 1952 Champion Frank Shiveley 880 Yd Run
BTF A DAYTON STIVERS SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS HI 1923 Champion Elliot 100 Yd Dash
BTF A DAYTON STIVERS SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS HI 1918 Champion Mumma 880 Yd Run
BTF A DAYTON STIVERS SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS HI 1918 Champion Mumma One Mile Run
BTF AA SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1960 Champion Tom Fugate 440 Yd Dash
BTF AA SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1960 Champion Eddie White High Jump
BTF AA SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1960 Champion Ralph Ruggles Shot Put
BTF A SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1959 Champion Frank Parks 880 Yd Run
BTF A SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1959 Champion Frank Parks One Mile run
BTF AA SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1958 Champion Norman Bass 180 Yd Low Hurdles
BTF A SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1957 Champion Norman Bass 180 Yd Low Hurdles
BTF A SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1956 Champion Norman Bass 180 Yd Low Hurdles
BTF A SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1956 Champion Howard Nourse High Jump "Tied with Walter Killian, Cleveland East Tech"
BTF A SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1954 Champion Stan Johnson Discus
BTF A SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1953 Champion Lee Williams 180 Yd Low Hurdles
BTF A SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1943 Champion Bruney Pole Vault
BTF A SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1942 Champion Bundridge 440 Yd Dash
BTF A SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1941 Champion Elmer Bean Pole Vault
BTF AA SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1958 Champion 880 Yd Relay
BTF AA SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1958 Champion One Mile Relay
BTF A SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1957 Champion 880 Yd Relay
BTF A SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1951 Champion Wilson Pole Vault Tie
BTF AAA DAYTON ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 1972 Champion John Rudd 440 Yd Dash
BTF AAA DAYTON ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 1971 Champion Jeff Parks 120 Yd High Hurdles
BTF AAA DAYTON ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 1971 Champion Jeff Parks Long Jump
BTF AA DAYTON ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 1969 Champion Olden Wallace 100 Yd Dash
BTF AA DAYTON ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 1961 Champion Charles Crawford 440 Yd Dash
BTF AA DAYTON ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 1961 Champion Allan Payne 880 Yd Run
BTF A DAYTON ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 1956 Champion John Beaty 120 Yd High Hurdles
BTF AAA DAYTON ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 1972 Champion One Mile Relay
BTF AAA DAYTON ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 1971 Champion One Mile Relay
BTF A DAYTON ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 1931 Champion Oliver 120 Yd Dash
BTF A DAYTON ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 1931 Champion Oliver 220 Yd Dash
BTF A DAYTON ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 1930 Champion Oliver 120 Yd High Hurdles
BTF A DAYTON ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 1930 Champion Oliver 220 Yd Low Hurdles
BTF A DAYTON ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 1929 Champion Brame High Jump "Tied with Jusak, Cleveland Adams"
BTF A DAYTON ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 1928 Champion Ramsey High Jump "Tied with Brame, Dayton Roosevelt"
BTF A DAYTON ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 1928 Champion Brame High Jump "Tied with Ramsey, Dayton Roosevelt"
BTF A DAYTON ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 1927 Champion Brane High Jump
BTF B ST BERNARD HIGH SCHOOL 1930 Champion Koch 100 Yd Dash
BTF B ST BERNARD HIGH SCHOOL 1930 Champion Koch 220 Yd Dash
BTF A Champion ARCANUM HIGH SCHOOL 1969
BTF A Champion BATAVIA HIGH SCHOOL 1966
BTF AA Champion BROOKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1973
BTF II Champion DAYTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 1996
BTF A Champion DAYTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 1982
BTF I Champion DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1990
BTF AAA Champion DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1989
BTF AAA Champion DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1988
BTF AA Champion DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1964
BTF AA Champion DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1963
BTF A Champion DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1948
BTF A Champion CINCINNATI HUGHES CENTER HIGH SCHOOL 1925
BTF III Champion DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1994
BTF A Champion DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1988
BTF AA Champion DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1987
BTF A Champion DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1986
BTF AA Champion DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1983
BTF AA Champion DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1980
BTF AA Champion DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1977
BTF B Champion DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1957
BTF III DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 2004 Champion "Marquis Brooks, Brexton Fisher, DeShawn Harris, Pernell Willams" 4x100 Meter Relay 42.81
BTF III Champion DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 2004
BTF I Champion CINCINNATI LA SALLE HIGH SCHOOL 1994
BTF B Champion LOCKLAND HIGH SCHOOL 1945
BTF I Champion MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 2002
BTF I MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 2004 Champion "Adam Becker, Michael Veatch, Malcolm Tipton, Jeff See" 4x800 Meter Relay 7:46.18
BTF B Champion DAYTON OAKWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 1931
BTF B Champion DAYTON OAKWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 1930
BTF B Champion DAYTON OAKWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 1929
BTF AAA Champion DAYTON PATTERSON CAREER CENTER HIGH S 1985
BTF III Champion S CHARLESTON SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL HIGH SCHOOL 1997
BTF I Champion HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE HIGH SCHOOL 1995
BTF I Champion HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE HIGH SCHOOL 2000
BTF B Champion CINCINNATI WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL 1950
BTF III Champion YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1996
BTF III Champion YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1993
BTF III Champion YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1992
BTF III Champion YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1990
BTF A Champion YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1985
BTF A Champion YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1975
BTF III Champion YELLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1997
BTF AA Champion SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1958
BTF A Champion SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1957
BTF AAA Champion DAYTON ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 1971
BTF AA Champion DAYTON ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 1961

 

FT = FOOTBALL

FT III Champion HAMILTON BADIN HIGH SCHOOL 1990
FT II Champion DAYTON CHAMINADE-JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL 2002
FT I Champion CINCINNATI ELDER HIGH SCHOOL 2002
FT I Champion CINCINNATI ELDER HIGH SCHOOL 2003 Second title in two years
FT I Champion FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1986
FT A Champion MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL 1973
FT A Champion MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL 1974
FT II Champion LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL 1998
FT AAA Champion CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL 1975
FT AAA Champion CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL 1976
FT AAA Champion CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL 1977
FT AAA Champion CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL 1979
FT I Champion CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL 1980
FT I Champion CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL 1982
FT I Champion CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL 1985
FT AAA Champion CINCINNATI PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 1978
FT I Champion CINCINNATI PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 1983
FT I Champion CINCINNATI PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 1987
FT II Champion CINCINNATI PURCELL MARIAN HIGH SCHOOL 1986
FT IV Champion GERMANTOWN VALLEY VIEW HIGH SCHOOL 1994
FT IV Champion GERMANTOWN VALLEY VIEW HIGH SCHOOL 1996
FT IV Champion GERMANTOWN VALLEY VIEW HIGH SCHOOL 1997
FT IV Champion VERSAILLES HIGH SCHOOL 1990
FT V Champion VERSAILLES HIGH SCHOOL 1994
FT IV Champion VERSAILLES HIGH SCHOOL 1995
FT V Champion VERSAILLES HIGH SCHOOL 1998
FT IV Champion VERSAILLES HIGH SCHOOL 1993
FT IV Champion VERSAILLES HIGH SCHOOL 2003
FT AA Champion CINCINNATI WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL 1977

 

GBK = GIRLS BASKETBALL

GBK A Champion ANNA HIGH SCHOOL 1981
GBK II Champion HAMILTON BADIN HIGH SCHOOL 1998
GBK I Champion BEAVERCREEK HIGH SCHOOL 1995
GBK I Champion BEAVERCREEK HIGH SCHOOL 2001
GBK A Champion TIPP CITY BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL 1986
GBK II Champion DAYTON CHAMINADE-JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL 1999
GBK II Champion DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1991
GBK IV Champion JACKSON CENTER HIGH SCHOOL 1995
GBK IV Champion JACKSON CENTER HIGH SCHOOL 2001
GBK I Champion MASON HIGH SCHOOL 2000
GBK II Champion CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP MCNICHOLAS HIGH SCH 2001
GBK I Champion CINCINNATI MOUNT NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 2004
GBK AAA Champion SPRINGFIELD NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 1977
GBK AAA Champion CINCINNATI PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 1987
GBK II Champion ST BERNARD ROGER BACON HIGH SCHOOL 1995
GBK IV Champion S CHARLESTON SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL HIGH SCHOOL 1996
GBK II Champion URBANA HIGH SCHOOL 1992
GBK II Champion URBANA HIGH SCHOOL 1993
GBK III Champion CINCINNATI WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL 1996

 

Sports Code, Division, Team Place, School Name, Year, Individual Place, Individual Name, Individual Event, Comments

GTF = GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

 
GTF AAA CINCINNATI ANDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 1980 Champion Lisa Graham 400 Meter Dash
GTF III ANNA HIGH SCHOOL 1994 Champion Leslie Reiss 100 Meter Hurdles
GTF III ANNA HIGH SCHOOL 2004 Champion Sarah Schulze 800 Meter Run 2:16.78
GTF III ANSONIA HIGH SCHOOL 1990 Champion Teri Prescott 800 Meter Run
GTF A ANSONIA HIGH SCHOOL 1985 Champion Angie Clouse Long Jump
GTF A ARCANUM HIGH SCHOOL 1975 Champion Lisa Graeff 100 Yard Dash
GTF A ARCANUM HIGH SCHOOL 1975 Champion Lisa Graeff 440 Yard Dash
GTF A ARCANUM HIGH SCHOOL 1977 Champion Lisa Graeff 220 Yard Dash
GTF A ARCANUM HIGH SCHOOL 1978 Champion Lisa Graeff 440 Yard Dash
GTF II KETTERING ARCHBISHOP ALTER HIGH SCHOOL 1999 Champion Kristen Fryburg 3200 Meter Run
GTF AAA KETTERING ARCHBISHOP ALTER HIGH SCHOOL 1988 Champion Tyra Carson 300 Meter Hurdles
GTF III BOTKINS HIGH SCHOOL 1994 Champion Jamie King 1600 Meter Run
GTF III BOTKINS HIGH SCHOOL 1994 Champion Jamie King 3200 Meter Run
GTF I VANDALIA BUTLER HIGH SCHOOL 1990 Champion Jenny Wenclewicz 400 Meter Dash
GTF AA SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1976 Champion Mary Rita Copeland 100 Yard Dash
GTF AA SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1980 Champion Maria Pazarentzos 800 Meter Run
GTF AA SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1980 Champion "Paula Ehrle, Karen Hurd, Teresa Dunn, Maria Pazarentzos" 3200 Meter Relay
GTF AA SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1982 Champion Theresa Dunn 800 Meter Run
GTF AA SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1983 Champion Theresa Dunn 800 Meter Run
GTF AAA SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1983 Champion Theresa Dunn 1600 Meter Run
GTF A CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1977 Champion Connie Har 100 Yard Dash
GTF A CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1978 Champion "Stephnie Frank, Gail Gromacki, Sharon Gillaugh, Connie Har" 440 Yard Relay
GTF A CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1979 Champion "Sharon Gillaugh, Doris Smith, Stephanie Frank, Connie Hair" 440 Yard Relay
GTF III CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2003 Champion Brittany Davies 800 M Run
GTF I CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1999 Champion Kristin Jumer 1600 Meter Run
GTF I CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1999 Champion "Mary Maxton, Karen Ober, Jen Sucker, Kristin Jumer" 4 x 800 Meter Relay
GTF AAA CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1980 Champion Kelly Greenlee 800 Meter Run
GTF AAA CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1980 Champion "Lisa Haws, Janet Burton, Carol Walcott, Kelly Greenlee" 3200 Meter Relay
GTF AAA CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1980 Champion Carla Battaglia Long Jump
GTF AAA CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1981 Champion Kelly Greenlee 800 Meter Run
GTF AAA CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1983 Champion Laura Kirkham Long Jump
GTF AAA CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1984 Champion Laura Kirkham Long Jump
GTF AAA CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1985 Champion Laura Kirkham 300 Meter Hurdles
GTF AAA CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1985 Champion Laura Kirkham Long Jump
GTF AAA CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1988 Champion "Deb Coleman, Tamko Tompkins, Alicia Dixon, Jen Flood" 4 x 800 Meter Relay
GTF I DAYTON CHAMINADE-JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL 1996 Champion Nicole LaSelle 1600 Meter Run
GTF I DAYTON CHAMINADE-JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL 1994 Champion Nicole LaSelle 1600 Meter Run
GTF I DAYTON CHAMINADE-JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL 1994 Champion Nicole LaSelle 3200 Meter Run
GTF AAA DAYTON CHAMINADE-JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL 1979 Champion Kim Adams 100 Yard Dash
GTF AAA DAYTON CHAMINADE-JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL 1980 Champion Kim Adams 200 Meter Dash
GTF A CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY HIGH SC 1979 Champion Patricia Thoman 880 Yard Run
GTF I CINCINNATI COLERAIN HIGH SCHOOL 1998 Champion Allison Zeinner 3200 Meter Run
GTF I CINCINNATI COLERAIN HIGH SCHOOL 2000 Champion "Terie Littlepage, Kelly Crum, Jennifer Limle, Melissa Miller" 4 x 800 Meter Relay
GTF II DAYTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 1996 Champion Melissa Lowe 3200 Meter Run
GTF I DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1995 Champion Donielle Twitty 100 Meter Dash
GTF I DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1994 Champion Donielle Twitty 100 Meter Dash
GTF AA DAYTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1981 Champion Lisa Caper 400 Meter Dash
GTF II LEES CREEK EAST CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL 1998 Champion Jennifer Caldwell 300 Meter Hurdles
GTF II EATON HIGH SCHOOL 2001 Champion Leslie Johnson 400 Meter Dash
GTF AA TRENTON EDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 1976 Champion Joanne Schenck 880 Yard Run
GTF III MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL 1992 Champion Carolyn Long 800 Meter Run
GTF III MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL 1992 Champion "Debbie Vonderharr, Julia Costello, Shannon Noonan, Carolyn Long" 4 x 800 Meter Relay
GTF III MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL 1992 Champion Rachel Sauder 1600 Meter Run
GTF III MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL 1992 Champion Rachel Sauder 3200 Meter Run
GTF III MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL 1991 Champion Carolyn Long 800 Meter Run
GTF III MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL 1991 Champion "Debbie Vonderhaar, Shannon Noonan, Carolyn Long, Mary Ellen Long" 4 x 400 Meter Relay
GTF III MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL 1991 Champion "Debbie Vonderhaar, Brooke Gallagher, Caroyln Long, Mary Ellen Long" 4 x 800 Meter Relay
GTF III MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL 1990 Champion Mary Ellen Long 400 Meter Dash
GTF III MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL 1990 Champion "Debbie Vonderharr, Kathy Long, Carolyn Long, Mary Ellen Long" 4 x 400 Meter Relay
GTF III MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL 1990 Champion "Debbie Vonderhaar, Kathy Long, Carolyn Long, Mary Ellen Long" 4 x 800 Meter Relay
GTF A PITSBURG FRANKLIN MONROE HIGH SCHOOL 1976 Champion Sue Cox 100 Yard Dash
GTF A PITSBURG FRANKLIN MONROE HIGH SCHOOL 1976 Champion Sue Cox 220 Yard Dash
GTF A PITSBURG FRANKLIN MONROE HIGH SCHOOL 1976 Champion "Rayna Thompson, Kimberly Thompson, Sue Sease, Sue Cox" 880 Yard Relay
GTF A PITSBURG FRANKLIN MONROE HIGH SCHOOL 1977 Champion "Kim Thompson, Rayna Thompson, Lorie Besecker, Susan Cox" One Mile Relay
GTF A PITSBURG FRANKLIN MONROE HIGH SCHOOL 1978 Champion "Kathy Cox, Diane Charles, Susan Cox, Kim Thompson" 880 Yard Relay
GTF AA ST PARIS GRAHAM HIGH SCHOOL 1979 Champion "Penny Hampton, Gretchen Baker, Kelly Seeberg, Layne Current" 880 Yard Relay
GTF AA ST PARIS GRAHAM HIGH SCHOOL 1980 Champion "Penny Hampton, Karen Skillman, Kelly Seeberg, Layne Current" 800 Meter Relay
GTF AA ST PARIS GRAHAM HIGH SCHOOL 1986 Champion Miriam Hoffman 100 Meter Hurdles
GTF A JAMESTOWN GREENEVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 1976 Champion "Lori Wallace, Kathy Maine, Gail Taylor, Jeanne Onhood" 880 Yard Medley Relay
GTF I GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1990 Champion Amy Petersime 100 Meter Hurdles
GTF III HOUSTON HIGH SCHOOL 2000 Champion Mindy Helman High Jump
GTF III HOUSTON HIGH SCHOOL 1992 Champion Stacey Ritter 200 Meter Dash
GTF III HOUSTON HIGH SCHOOL 1992 Champion Stacey Ritter Long Jump
GTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1975 Champion "Mara Mundell, Karla Merchant, Cheryl Hicks, Karen Walder" 880 Yard Relay
GTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1975 Champion "Jackie Combs, Karen Walder, Van Carr, Mara Mundell" One Mile Relay
GTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1975 Champion Tracey Tripp Shot Put
GTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1976 Champion Evangeline Carr 80 Yard Hurdles
GTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1976 Champion Karen Bradley 440 Yard Dash
GTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1976 Champion "Mara Mundell, Apryle Ford, Karen Walder, Evangeline Carr" 440 Yard Relay
GTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1976 Champion "Mara Mundell, Karla Merchant, Apryle Ford, Karen Walder" 880 Yard Relay
GTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1976 Champion Mara Mundell Long Jump
GTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1976 Champion Tracey Tripp Shot Put
GTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1977 Champion Karen Bradley 440 Yard Dash
GTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1977 Champion "Cheryl Cook, Debbie Mobley, Mara Mundell, Karen Bradley" One Mile Relay
GTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1978 Champion "Karen Bradley, Apryl Ford, Debbie Mobley, Cheryl Cook" 880 Yard Relay
GTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1979 Champion Cheryl Cook 440 Yard Dash
GTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1979 Champion "Angie Brown, Monica Tillman, Jackie Watkins, Cheryl Cook" One Mile Relay
GTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1981 Champion "Jenny Watkins, Dianne Lucas, Shirelle Taylor, Jackie Watkins" 400 Meter Relay
GTF AA DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1981 Champion "Jenny Watkins, Dianne Lucas, Shirelle Taylor, Valerie Mayfield" 800 Meter Relay
GTF A DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1987 Champion "Sequanna Abduhah, Valerie Trimble, Tina Richardson, Tonya Anderson" 4 x 400 Meter Relay
GTF II SPRINGFIELD KENTON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL 2000 Champion Candace Leep 1600 Meter Run
GTF I LIBERTY TWP LAKOTA EAST HIGH SCHOOL 2001 Champion Lindsay Zinn 1600 Meter Run
GTF III SIDNEY LEHMAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 1996 Champion "Alicia Cavender, Bethany Palmer, Katie Havas, Angela Spain" 4 x 100 Meter Relay
GTF AA LOVELAND HIGH SCHOOL 1982 Champion Dawn DeHart Discus
GTF AA LOVELAND HIGH SCHOOL 1983 Champion Dawn DeHart Discus
GTF AA LOVELAND HIGH SCHOOL 1983 Champion Dawn DeHart Shot Put
GTF III CINCINNATI MADEIRA HIGH SCHOOL 1996 Champion Amanda Blackwelder 3200 Meter Run
GTF AA CINCINNATI MARIEMONT HIGH SCHOOL 1981 Champion Missy Castetter 100 Meter Hurdles
GTF I MASON HIGH SCHOOL 2003 Champion LeAuna Sistrunk 100 M Hurdles
GTF I MASON HIGH SCHOOL 2003 Champion Angela Bizzarri 3200 M Run
GTF I MASON HIGH SCHOOL 2004 Champion LeAuna Sistrunk 100 Meter Hurdles 14.00
GTF I MASON HIGH SCHOOL 2004 Champion LeAuna Sistrunk 300 Meter Hurdles 42.55
GTF I MASON HIGH SCHOOL 2004 Champion Angela Bizzarri 3200 Meter Run 10:46.68
GTF AAA CINCINNATI MC AULEY HIGH SCHOOL 1986 Champion "Missy Ellers, Jodie Hoelker, Sharon Simon, Julie Tombragel" 4 x 800 Meter Relay
GTF I DAYTON MEADOWDALE HIGH SCHOOL 1998 Champion Kemeisha Bennett 800 Meter Run
GTF AAA DAYTON MEADOWDALE HIGH SCHOOL 1989 Champion Tonja Buford 100 Meter Hurdles
GTF AAA DAYTON MEADOWDALE HIGH SCHOOL 1989 Champion Tonja Buford 300 Meter Hurdles
GTF AAA DAYTON MEADOWDALE HIGH SCHOOL 1988 Champion Tonja Buford 100 Meter Hurdles
GTF I DAYTON MEADOWDALE HIGH SCHOOL 2004 Champion Tiara Armstrong 100 Meter Dash 11.88
GTF I DAYTON MEADOWDALE HIGH SCHOOL 2004 Champion Tiara Armstrong 200 Meter Dash 24.29
GTF A MECHANICSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 1975 Champion Kathy Huebner 880 Yard Run
GTF A CASSTOWN MIAMI EAST HIGH SCHOOL 1977 Champion Sandy Filbrun One Mile Run
GTF A DAYTON MIAMI VALLEY SCHOOL HIGH SCHOOL 1980 Champion Cathy Mobley 100 Meter Dash
GTF A DAYTON MIAMI VALLEY SCHOOL HIGH SCHOOL 1981 Champion Kathy Mobley 200 Meter Dash
GTF II MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL 2004 Champion Jenna Nance Pole Vault 11-06.00; New State Tournament Record
GTF I MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 1991 Champion Tammy McCallum Shot Put
GTF AA WEST UNION MILTON-UNION HIGH SCHOOL 1981 Champion "Jennifer Hunt, Karen Todd, Jenny Hill, Diana Brumbaugh" 1600 Meter Relay
GTF I CINCINNATI MOTHER OF MERCY HIGH SCHOOL 2003 Champion Shanna Dickinson Discus
GTF I CINCINNATI MOTHER OF MERCY HIGH SCHOOL 2004 Champion Shanna Dickenson Discus Throw 153-04
GTF I CINCINNATI MOUNT HEALTHY HIGH SCHOOL 1994 Champion Nekaya Ralls Long Jump
GTF I CINCINNATI MOUNT HEALTHY HIGH SCHOOL 1990 Champion D'Andre Hill 100 Meter Dash
GTF I CINCINNATI MOUNT HEALTHY HIGH SCHOOL 1990 Champion D'Andre Hill 200 Meter Dash
GTF AAA CINCINNATI MOUNT HEALTHY HIGH SCHOOL 1989 Champion D'Andre Hill 100 Meter Dash
GTF II NEW PARIS NATIONAL TRAIL HIGH SCHOOL 1992 Champion Heather Eubanks 1600 Meter Run
GTF AA NEW PARIS NATIONAL TRAIL HIGH SCHOOL 1981 Champion Susan Neanen Long Jump
GTF I SPRINGFIELD NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 1995 Champion "Faith Foster, Carrie Bayless, Maria Moss, Kaamilya Davis" 4 x 400 Meter Relay
GTF I SPRINGFIELD NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 1994 Champion Kaamilya Davis 400 Meter Dash
GTF I SPRINGFIELD NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 1994 Champion "Kaamilya Davis, Carrie Bayless, Deidra Phillips, Maria Moss" 4 x 200 Meter Relay
GTF I SPRINGFIELD NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 1994 Champion "Faith Foster, Carrie Bayless, Maria Moss, Kaamilya Davis" 4 x 400 Meter Relay
GTF AAA SPRINGFIELD NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 1976 Champion Antoinette Browning 220 Yard Dash
GTF AAA SPRINGFIELD NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 1976 Champion "Kelly Busarow, Lizette Browning, Saundra Fullen, Antoinette Browning" 880 Yard Relay
GTF AAA SPRINGFIELD NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 1978 Champion "Lizette Browning, Saundra Fullen, Antoinette Browning, Karen Rice" 880 Yard Relay
GTF AA CLAYTON NORTHMONT HIGH SCHOOL 1983 Champion Kristy Orre 1600 Meter Run
GTF AA CLAYTON NORTHMONT HIGH SCHOOL 1983 Champion Mary Wolf High Jump
GTF AAA CLAYTON NORTHMONT HIGH SCHOOL 1984 Champion Kristy Orre 1600 Meter Run
GTF AAA CLAYTON NORTHMONT HIGH SCHOOL 1984 Champion Kristy Orre 3200 Meter Relay
GTF AAA CLAYTON NORTHMONT HIGH SCHOOL 1985 Champion Kristy Orre 1600 Meter Run
GTF AAA CLAYTON NORTHMONT HIGH SCHOOL 1985 Champion Kristy Orre 3200 Meter Run
GTF AA DAYTON OAKWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 1981 Champion Kate Burton High Jump
GTF AAA DAYTON PATTERSON CAREER CENTER HIGH S 1985 Champion "Vickey Smith, Joann McDaniel, Karla Johnson, Tina Drake" 4 x 200 Meter Relay
GTF II CAMDEN PREBLE SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 1999 Champion Tina Fuchs 300 Meter Hurdles
GTF AA CAMDEN PREBLE SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 1984 Champion Donna Swinford High Jump
GTF AA CAMDEN PREBLE SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 1985 Champion Donna Swinford High Jump
GTF AA CAMDEN PREBLE SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 1986 Champion Donna Swinford High Jump
GTF I CINCINNATI PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 1990 Champion Candice Campbell Long Jump
GTF AAA CINCINNATI PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 1989 Champion "Tanya Upthegrove, Allyson Rogers, Renee Allen, Candice Campbell" 4 x 200 Meter Relay
GTF AAA CINCINNATI PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 1989 Champion Shannon Danforth High Jump
GTF AAA CINCINNATI PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 1977 Champion Sharon Walker 100 Yard Dash
GTF AAA CINCINNATI PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 1977 Champion Sharon Walker 220 Yard Dash
GTF AA READING HIGH SCHOOL 1980 Champion Connie Robinson 1600 Meter Run
GTF AA READING HIGH SCHOOL 1981 Champion Connie Robinson 1600 Meter Run
GTF AA READING HIGH SCHOOL 1982 Champion Connie Robinson 1600 Meter Run
GTF AA ST BERNARD ROGER BACON HIGH SCHOOL 1985 Champion Michelle Sica 3200 Meter Run
GTF III CINCINNATI SEVEN HILLS UPPER HIGH SCHOOL 1997 Champion Linise Gordon 400 Meter Dash
GTF II SPRINGFIELD SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 1999 Champion Erin Connolly 100 Meter Hurdles
GTF II SPRINGFIELD SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 2000 Champion Erin Connolly 100 Meter Hurdles
GTF II SPRINGFIELD SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 1992 Champion "Kelly Bauer, Sarah Moore, Jacinda Kemp, Megan Foley" 4 x 800 Meter Relay
GTF I SPRINGFIELD SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 1997 Champion Camee Williams High Jump
GTF I SPRINGFIELD SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 1997 Champion Camee Williams Long Jump
GTF I SPRINGFIELD SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 1996 Champion Camee Williams Long Jump
GTF I SPRINGFIELD SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 1995 Champion Camee Williams 300 Meter Hurdles
GTF I SPRINGFIELD SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 1990 Champion "Yolanda Bragg, Tasha Marable, Aliffie Chilton, Nicole Green" 4 x 100 Meter Relay
GTF I SPRINGFIELD SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 1990 Champion "Yolanda Bragg, Taasha Marble, Alffie Chilton, Nicole Green" 4 x 200 Meter Relay
GTF AAA SPRINGFIELD SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 1989 Champion Nicole Green 200 Meter Dash
GTF AAA RIVERSIDE STEBBINS HIGH SCHOOL 1977 Champion Esther Alphonso 440 Yard Dash
GTF AAA CINCINNATI SYCAMORE HIGH SCHOOL 1988 Champion "Michol Berry, Tyra Noble, Dawn Lowish, Chanda Titus" 4 x 200 Meter Relay
GTF AAA OXFORD TALAWANDA HIGH SCHOOL 1986 Champion Karen Rayle 3200 Meter Relay
GTF AA TIPP CITY TIPPECANOE HIGH SCHOOL 1975 Champion Debbie Stephans Discus
GTF A NEW MADISON TRI-VILLAGE HIGH SCHOOL 1981 Champion Terri Thomas 800 Meter Run
GTF I TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1997 Champion Donica Merriman 100 Meter Hurdles
GTF I TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1996 Champion Donica Merriman 100 Meter Hurdles
GTF I TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1995 Champion Donica Merriman 200 Meter Dash
GTF I TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1995 Champion Donica Merriman 100 Meter Hurdles
GTF I TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1994 Champion Donnica Merriman 200 Meter Dash
GTF AAA TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1980 Champion Prouda Adams 100 Meter Hurdles
GTF AAA TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1983 Champion LaVonna Martin 100 Meter Hurdles
GTF AAA TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1983 Champion LaVonna Martin 100 Meter Dash
GTF AAA TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1983 Champion LaVonna Martin 200 Meter Dash
GTF AAA TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1984 Champion LaVonna Martin 100 Meter Hurdles
GTF AAA TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1984 Champion LaVonna Martin 300 Meter Hurdles
GTF AAA TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1984 Champion LaVonna Martin 200 Meter Dash
GTF I TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 2003 Champion Salathial Wise Shot Put
GTF AAA CINCINNATI TURPIN HIGH SCHOOL 1986 Champion Kimberly Betz 800 Meter Run
GTF AAA CINCINNATI TURPIN HIGH SCHOOL 1986 Champion Kimberly Betz 1600 Meter Run
GTF A WEST ALEXANCRIA TWIN VALLEY SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 1976 Champion Robyn Andrews 880 Yard Run
GTF III WEST ALEXANCRIA TWIN VALLEY SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 2002 Champion Magen Maleski Pole Vault
GTF II URBANA HIGH SCHOOL 1997 Champion Lucretia Corbin 100 Meter Dash
GTF II URBANA HIGH SCHOOL 1996 Champion Lucretia Corbin 100 Meter Dash
GTF I CINCINNATI URSULINE ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL 1992 Champion Caroline Groth 1600 Meter Run
GTF A VERSAILLES HIGH SCHOOL 1977 Champion Sharon Hoke 880 Yard Run
GTF III VERSAILLES HIGH SCHOOL 2002 Champion Kelly Pohlman Shot Put
GTF AAA HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE HIGH SCHOOL 1980 Champion Chris Hunt High Jump
GTF AAA WEST CARROLLTON HIGH SCHOOL 1984 Champion Yvette Dalton Discus
GTF AAA WEST CARROLLTON HIGH SCHOOL 1987 Champion Angela Corrado Discus
GTF A WEST LIBERTY-SALEM HIGH SCHOOL 1984 Champion Maria Newcomer 3200 Meter Run
GTF A WILLIAMSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 1985 Champion Donna Russell 800 Meter Run
GTF A WILLIAMSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 1985 Champion Donna Russell 1600 Meter Run
GTF A WILLIAMSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 1986 Champion Donna Russell 1600 Meter Run
GTF III CINCINNATI WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL 1996 Champion "Jennifer Mimms, Angel Fulton, Katie Ebersold, Jill Westerfield" 4 x 200 Meter Relay
GTF II CINCINNATI WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL 1995 Champion "Audra Payne, Holly Schmitt, Anna Brunck, Jill Westerfield" 4 x 400 Meter Relay
GTF II CINCINNATI WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL 2000 Champion "Lola Omoyoski, Elizabeth Shelleby, Julie Knapke, Robin Fulton" 4 x 200 Meter Relay
GTF II CINCINNATI WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL 2000 Champion "Lola Oloyosi, Robin Fulton, Elizabeth Shelleby, Julie Knapke" 4 x 400 Meter Relay
GTF AAA DAYTON STIVERS SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS HI 1976 Champion Karen Jett Long Jump
GTF AAA DAYTON STIVERS SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS HI 1976 Champion Robin Shaw High Jump
GTF AAA DAYTON STIVERS SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS HI 1977 Champion Robin Shaw High Jump
GTF AAA Champion CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1981
GTF III Champion MIDDLETOWN BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL 1993 TIE WITH WOODMORE
GTF AA Champion DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1976
GTF AA Champion DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1977
GTF AA Champion DAYTON JEFFERSON TWP HIGH SCHOOL 1979
GTF I Champion MASON HIGH SCHOOL 2004
GTF AAA Champion CINCINNATI PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 1989
GTF II Champion SPRINGFIELD SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 1992 Tie with Beamont
GTF AAA Champion TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1984
GTF AAA Champion TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1983
GTF I Champion TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1995 TIE WITH CLEVELAND HEIGHTS

 

Research: curtsey of the Ohio High School Athletic Association

DaytonTriangles.com  main page

Copyright 2005.  All rights reserved.